School Calendar

DBTI Post

Vocation Promotion

Student Affairs

Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT

 

PositionNameArea
President Fr. Peter Baquero, SDB Administration
Rector Fr. Louie Castañeda, SDB Administration
Strategic Partnership and Quality Assurance Officer Dr. Catherine Nongkas Administration
Higher Education Consultant Br. Alfred Tivinarlik Administration
Treasurer / Administrator Fr. Clifford Morais, SDB Administration
Principal Fr. Ariel Macatangay, SDB Administration
Spiritual Moderator Sr. Pamela Vecina, FMA Administration
Female Boarding House In-Charge Sr. Alice Fulgencio, FMA Administration
Technology Head Mr. Frederick Onaput Administration
Academic Head Mr. Joseph Ake Administration
Registrar Ms. Loretto Mwayubu Administration
Human Resources Officer Ms. Lavarah Haihavu Administration
IT Manager Mr. Ernesto Raymundo Jr. Administration
Accountant Ms. Mary Rose Vilar Administration
Research and Curriculum Development Officer Mr. Noel Guillermo Non-Administrative Offices
Graduate Tracer Officer Mr. Richard Urum Non-Administrative Offices
Head Librarian Dr. Edgar Agustilo Non-Administrative Offices
Guidance Officer Ms. Christina Paula Delgado Non-Administrative Offices
Head of Student Welfare Mrs. Evelyn Tekepa Non-Administrative Offices
Student Services Coordinator and Discipline Officer Mrs. Dianne Lavi Non-Administrative Offices
In-Plant Training Coordinator Mr. Emil Vake Non-Administrative Offices
Practice Teaching Coordinator Mr. Simon Thomas Wapiyu Non-Administrative Offices
Cashier Ms. Marie Ovia Ancillary Staff
School Secretary Ms. Manang Ontimo Ancillary Staff
Assistant Librarian Ms. Yeska Tiamai Ancillary Staff
Library Systems Technician (E-Library) Ms. Martha Pii Ancillary Staff
IT Support Mr. George Yango Ancillary Staff
IT Technician Mr. Karl David Valmonte Ancillary Staff
Clerical Clerk Ms. Rose Salail Ancillary Staff
Sports Custodian Mr. Watson Kore Ancillary Staff
Minimart In-Charge Ms. Sandra Jonathan Ancillary Staff
Minimart Assistant Ms. Genevieve Aihi Ancillary Staff
Maintenance Staff Mr. Joseph Baglau Ancillary Staff
Maintenance Staff Mr. Nick Talah Ancillary Staff
Maintenance Staff Mr. Markus Ruben Ancillary Staff
Maintenance Staff Mr. David Vicky Ancillary Staff
Maintenance Staff Mr. Peter Gend Ancillary Staff
Maintenance Staff Mr. Joseph Koma Ancillary Staff
School Driver Mr. Peter Aitsi Ancillary Staff
School Driver Mr. Joe Eisa Ancillary Staff
School Driver Mr. Michael Bore Ancillary Staff
School Electrician Mr. Noel Lacanaria Ancillary Staff
Assistant Electrician (Part-Time) Mr. Francis Kaupa Ancillary Staff
MBH Kitchen Personnel Ms. Elsie Paiara Ancillary Staff
MBH Kitchen Personnel Ms. Dorothy Thomas Ancillary Staff
MBH Kitchen Personnel Ms. Marycarmen Vagi Ancillary Staff
School Nurse Ms. Eva Lopez Office of the Spiritual Moderator
Pastoral Assistant Mr. Brendon Kaita Office of the Spiritual Moderator

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT

 

NamePositionArea
Fr. Pankaj Xalxo, SDB Lecturer Christian Living
Fr. Pedro Sachitula, SDB Lecturer Christian Living
Fr. Clifford Morais, SDB Lecturer Christian Living
Sr. Alice Fulgencio, FMA Lecturer Christian Living
Sr. Carmencita Rodriquez, FMA Lecturer Christian Living
Sr. Juliet De Leon, FMA Lecturer Christian Living
Sr. Ancieta Saligumba, FMA Lecturer Christian Living
Mr. Brendon Kaita Lecturer Christian Living
Fr. Ariel Macatangay, SDB Lecturer Education
Mr. Fredrick Onaput Lecturer Education
Mr. Joseph Ake Lecturer Education
Ms. Christina Paula Delgado Lecturer Education
Ms. Arlene Abital Lecturer English
Ms. Erlene Lorenzo Lecturer English
Ms. Freda Militan-Wallum Lecturer English
Ms. Maria Fatima Alipio Lecturer Mathematics
MR. Jerome Oko Lecturer Mathematics & Education
Ms. Janvier Soria Lecturer Mathematics & Education
Mr. Urban Ganavi Lecturer Mathematics
Mr. Francis Banania Lecturer/Coordinator Sports & Music

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

 

NamePositionArea
Mr. Noel Kibai Instructor Information Technology
Mr. Joseph Mafagana Instructor Information Technology
Mr. Ernesto Raymundo Instructor / Area Head Information Technology
Mr. Jojo V.Siriban Instructor Information Technology
Ms. Miriam Wayi Instructor Information Technology
Ms. Joanne Numbuk Instructor Information Technology
Mr. Erwin Napiza Instructor / Area Head (Electrical & Electronics) Electrical
Mr. Naime Konobo Instructor Electrical
Mr. Gabriel Gomana Instructor Electrical
Mr. George Pais Instructor Electrical
Mr. Estelito Bayaton Trainer Electronics
Ms. Oimo Rova Instructor Electronics
Mr. Julius Pagaurea Instructor Maintenance Fitting & Machining
Br. Reto Wanner, SDB Instructor / Area Head (Machine Fiiting & Motor Vehicle) Maintenance Fitting & Machining (Welding)
Mr. Leslie Brown Instructor Maintenance Fitting & Machining
Mr. Alex Tausem Instructor Maintenance Fitting & Machining
Mr. Scott Kondaul Workshop Assistant Maintenance Fitting & Machining
Mr. Wilmer Dumaya Instructor Motor Vehicle
Mr. Peter Chanel Konaka Instructor Motor Vehicle
Mr. Isaac Yango Instructor Motor Vehicle
Mr. Emmanuel Guillermo Technology Trainer All Areas
Mr. Raymond Lising Drafting Instructor All Except Computing

 

 

Copyright © 2014   |   Don Bosco Technological Institute   |   All Rights Reserved

small DBTI Logo

  Address: Section 68 Lot 8 Taurama Road, East Boroko, NCD, Papua New Guinea
  P. O. Box: 7579
  Phone: (675) 323 1253
  Fax: (675) 311 2831

 

Back to top
Go to bottom